PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

TOPBUYER is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to in this privacy policy) sets out how your personal information (meaning any information about you which is personally identifiable like your name, address, telephone number or email address, generally referred to throughout this policy as "personal information") will be stored and used. Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal information.

Any reference to "you" or "your", means you as a user of our website at http://www.topbuyer.uk.com ("Website"). Any reference to "we", "us", "our" or "TOPBUYER" is to TOPBUYER Ltd.

This privacy policy only applies to the collection of your personal information by us and the use of that personal information by us and those whom we authorise. It does not cover third party websites to which we provide links. They may have their own privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of use.

By accessing and continuing to use the Website, you accept the terms of this privacy policy and acknowledge that you are providing data to us which may make you personally identifiable. Please note that we may update and amend the privacy policy from time to time and any changes will be posted on the Website. If you do not agree with any of our privacy policy then you should not use the Website.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE HOLD ABOUT YOU AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED?

We may collect and process the following data about you:

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your URL, IP address, domain types (for example, '.co.uk' or '.com'), operating system and browser type, for system administration (for example, to track, diagnose and service technological problems associated with the IP addresses controlled by a specific web company or ISP). This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

In addition, in common with many other online services, we may use "cookies" or other devices to store and sometimes track information about you (see section entitled "Cookies and other such devices" below).

HOW DO WE USE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

We use information about you to help us provide you with a more personalised service which is tailored to suit your needs.

Your personal information may be used by us to:

Where and only where requested by you we will:

To opt-out of receiving any such communications, you can email us at the email address below or write to us by mail to the address below stating that you do not wish to receive further communications from us.

Emial: info@topbuyer.uk.com

Address:TOPBUYER (UK) LIMITED Z1026, The old Truman, 91 Birck land, London

WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The data that we collect from you will be stored on servers in the [European Economic Area ("EEA")]. The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the [EEA]. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the [EEA] who works for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the provision of services and support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

AMENDING YOUR INFORMATION

Where you register your details for certain services (our email newsletter) or open a user account that you can then use to log on and order services, you may change or update your user name and password or other details at any time via your account. You must make sure that you update details as soon as possible with any and all relevant changes.

COOKIES AND OTHER SUCH DEVICES

We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain a small amount of data information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service.

Cookies that are strictly necessary for the operation of the Website:

Some of the cookies we use are essential for parts of the Website to operate and are already set. These are strictly necessary for the sale of services requested by you and without them the Website cannot operate as intended. As an example, we may use cookies to store services in an electronic shopping basket while browsing different pages of the Website or between visits to the Website.

Other uses of cookies (where you have consented to such use):

Where you consent to us doing so, we also use cookies and other such devices to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how users use our Website and to help us improve the structure of our Website (we cannot identify you personally in this way). We use cookies and other such devices to allow us to understand who has seen which pages on the Website, to determine how frequently particular such pages are visited, to determine the most popular areas of the Website and generally in order to monitor usage of the Website.

Where you consent to us doing so, we may also use cookies and other such devices to:

Other cookies outside of our control:

We may use or connect to external services such as Facebook, Pinterest, Twitter, Tumblr, Instagram or YouTube, to display certain content on our Website. We cannot prevent such websites from collecting information about your usage of their services on our Website, for example, number of plays of a video.

Browser settings:

Most internet browsers are automatically set up to accept cookies, but you can set your browser to refuse a cookie or ask your browser to show you where a cookie has been set up. Certain services are only activated by the presence of a cookie and, if you choose to refuse cookies, particular features of this Website may not be available to you.

Find out how to disable/enable cookies by clicking on the “Manage Cookies” section of the Interactive Advertising Bureau UK website on the following link http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Unless you have adjusted your browser settings so that it will refuse cookies, or confirmed to us that you do not accept our cookies, our system will issue cookies when you visit our site.

WILL WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may pass your information to other parties as follows:

We do not pass or sell your personal information to third persons for any other purpose than those set out above. Any marketing referred to in the section entitled "How do we use information about you?" is conducted by us on behalf of third parties and they do not have any access to your data unless you yourself choose to contact them.

Always think carefully before disclosing your personal information or other information to other users of the Website or otherwise posting your personal information on the Website. It is important that you are aware that any of your personal information or other information which you disclose to another user may then be disclosed on the Website by that user. We have no responsibility or control over the contents of communications made between users of the Website.

Security / how do we protect your information?

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. [Where possible we use industry-standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to allow for the encryption of potentially sensitive information such as your name and address].

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. If we learn of any unauthorised access, we may attempt to notify you by email so that you can take appropriate protective steps or may post a notice on the Website setting out the unauthorised access.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to this privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.

This privacy policy was last updated on [30 September] 2014.

CONTACT DETAILS:

You can email us with any questions, queries or complaints at info@topbuyer.uk.com.

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and have notified the Information Commissioner's Office about our data processing activities under notification number [INSERT ICO REGISTRATION NUMBER].